Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
MILLER/RUSSELL ASSOCIATES LLC
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
DE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
2009

Previous Name(s)

Entity Type
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

3200 E CAMELBACK ROAD, #300
PHOENIX, AZ 85018
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
MARK DAVID FELDMAN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
DENNIS HARRISON MILLER
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
WILLIAM JACOB HODGES
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
BRADLEY SCOTT LEMON
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
CHRISTINA SELLERS BURROUGHS
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
KENNETH PAUL GARRETT
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
MAUREEN ANN RZEPPA
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 4. Industry Group

POOLED INVESTMENT FUND - OTHER INVESTMENT FUND

Item 5. Issuer Size

Aggregate Net Asset Value Range (for issuer specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in item 4 above)
$25,000,001 - $50,000,000

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
09/10/2013

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Pooled Investment Fund Interests

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
100000

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
INDEFINITE
Total Amount Sold
25910000
Total Remaining to be Sold
INDEFINITE
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Yes
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
3
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
38

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
MILLER/RUSSELL ASSOCIATES LLC
Issuer Signature
MAUREEN A RZEPPA
Signer Name
MAUREEN A RZEPPA
Signer Title
MANAGING PARTNER, CAO
Signature Date
09/23/2013

Elevate your investments