Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
TOROSO INVESTMENTS, LLC
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
DE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
2012

Previous Name(s)

Entity Type
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

623 FIFTH AVENUE
15TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NY 10022
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
DANIEL HOWARD CARLSON
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
MICHAEL JEREMY VENUTO
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
LARRY ARTHUR MEDIN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JOSE CARLOS GONZALEZ
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
BRUNO DEL AMA
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
OSCAR JOSE JUNQUERA
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 4. Industry Group

INVESTING

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
$1 - $1,000,000

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
02/18/2014

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
50000

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
2000000
Total Amount Sold
150000
Total Remaining to be Sold
1850000
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
3

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
TOROSO INVESTMENTS, LLC
Issuer Signature
DANIEL H. CARLSON
Signer Name
DANIEL H. CARLSON
Signer Title
CFO
Signature Date
02/27/2014

Elevate your investments