Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
YT EXTRACTION CO INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
DE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
2014

Previous Name(s)

Entity Type
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

410 PARK AVENUE
19TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NY 10022
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
BRYAN H LAWRENCE
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
MANAGER OF YT EXTRACTION ASSOCIATES, LLC, THE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER OF YT EXTRACTION CO INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
W HOWARD KEENAN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
MANAGER OF YT EXTRACTION ASSOCIATES, LLC, THE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER OF YT EXTRACTION CO INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
PETER A LEIDEL
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
MANAGER OF YT EXTRACTION ASSOCIATES, LLC, THE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER OF YT EXTRACTION CO INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
TOMAS R LACOSTA
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
MANAGER OF YT EXTRACTION ASSOCIATES, LLC, THE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER OF YT EXTRACTION CO INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
ROBERT A SIGNORINO
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
MANAGER OF YT EXTRACTION ASSOCIATES, LLC, THE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE GENERAL PARTNER OF YT EXTRACTION CO INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP

Item 4. Industry Group

POOLED INVESTMENT FUND - VENTURE CAPITAL FUND

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
05/27/2014

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Pooled Investment Fund Interests

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
250000

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
62000000
Total Amount Sold
62000000
Total Remaining to be Sold
0
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
18

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
YT EXTRACTION CO INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP
Issuer Signature
/S/ ROBERT A. SIGNORINO
Signer Name
ROBERT A. SIGNORINO
Signer Title
MANAGER OF THE GP OF THE GP OF ISSUER
Signature Date
06/10/2014

Elevate your investments