Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
GROWTH CAPITAL FUND I, L.P.
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
DELAWARE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
2015

Previous Name(s)

Entity Type
LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

4720 IDS TOWER, 80 SOUTH EIGHTH STREET
MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55402
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
N/A N/A GROWTH CAPITAL GP I, LLC
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
GENERAL PARTNER OF THE ISSUER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
PAT BURTON
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
MANAGING DIRECTOR OF THE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE ISSUER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
KELLY FLYNN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
MANAGING DIRECTOR OF THE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE ISSUER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JUSTIN KELLY
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
MANAGING DIRECTOR OF THE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE ISSUER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
MIKE PALMER
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
MANAGING DIRECTOR OF THE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE ISSUER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
STEPHANIE SIMON
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
MANAGING DIRECTOR OF THE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE ISSUER

Item 4. Industry Group

POOLED INVESTMENT FUND - VENTURE CAPITAL FUND

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
01/04/2016

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Pooled Investment Fund Interests

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
0

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
200000000
Total Amount Sold
200000000
Total Remaining to be Sold
0
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
22

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response
THE ISSUER'S GENERAL PARTNER (OR ITS DESIGNEE) IS ENTITLED TO A MANAGEMENT FEE PAYABLE BY THE ISSUER.

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
GROWTH CAPITAL FUND I, L.P.
Issuer Signature
/S/ STEPHANIE SIMON
Signer Name
STEPHANIE SIMON
Signer Title
MANAGING DIRECTOR OF THE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE ISSUER
Signature Date
01/13/2016

Elevate your investments