Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
EASTSIDE DISTILLING, INC.
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
NEVADA
Year of Incorporation/Organization
Over Five Years Ago

Previous Name(s)

  • EUROCAN HOLDINGS LTD.
Entity Type
CORPORATION

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

1805 SE MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. BLVD.
PORTLAND, OR 97214
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
STEVEN EARLES
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
STEVEN SHUM
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
MARTIN KUNKEL
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
LENNY GOTTER
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 4. Industry Group

RETAILING

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
$1,000,001 - $5,000,000

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

Amendment
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
04/04/2016

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity
  • Option, Warrant or Other Right to Acquire Another Security
  • Security to be Acquired Upon Exercise of Option, Warrant or Other Right to Acquire Security

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
3000

Item 12. Sales Compensation

Recipient
HP SECURITIES, INC.
Recipient CRD Number
31538
(Associated) Broker or Dealer)
NONE
(Associated) Broker or Dealer CRD Number
NONE
Address
1500 SW 1ST AVE, SUITE 910
PORTLAND, OR 97201
States of Solicitation
  • CA
  • OR

Item 12. Sales Compensation

Recipient
ARDOUR CAPITAL INVESTMENTS, LLC
Recipient CRD Number
120574
(Associated) Broker or Dealer)
NONE
(Associated) Broker or Dealer CRD Number
NONE
Address
26 BROADWAY, SUITE
NY, NY 10004
States of Solicitation
  • PA

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
3000000
Total Amount Sold
972000
Total Remaining to be Sold
2028000
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Yes
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
1
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
16

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
35920.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response
IN ADDITION TO THE CASH COMPENSATION DISCLOSED ABOVE, THE BROKERS RECEIVED 5-YEAR WARRANTS TO PURCHASE 179,600 SHARES OF COMMON STOCK WITH AN EXERCISE PRICE OF $0.075.

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
340000.0
Clarification of Response
THE NAMED OFFICERS IN ITEM 3 ABOVE RECEIVED UNITS IN THE OFFERING IN CONSIDERATION OF $340,000 OF ACCURED AND UNPAID SALARY.

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
EASTSIDE DISTILLING, INC.
Issuer Signature
/S/ STEVEN EARLES
Signer Name
STEVEN EARLES
Signer Title
PRESIDENT
Signature Date
06/24/2016

Elevate your investments