Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
UNITED INCOME, INC.
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
DELAWARE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
2016

Previous Name(s)

Entity Type
CORPORATION

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

1875 K STREET NW, 5TH FLOOR
WASHINGTON, DC 20006
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
MATTHEW FELLOWES
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
  • PROMOTER
Clarification of Response
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, PRESIDENT, SECRETARY AND DIRECTOR

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
CHESSY WEST
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • PROMOTER
Clarification of Response
TREASURER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
NOT APPLICABLE MORNINGSTAR, INC.
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • PROMOTER
Clarification of Response

Item 4. Industry Group

OTHER BANKING AND FINANCIAL SERVICES

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
06/28/2016

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
0

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
7500000
Total Amount Sold
5000000
Total Remaining to be Sold
2500000
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
6

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
250000.0 Is an estimate
Clarification of Response
PROCEEDS TO BE USED IN THE ISSUER'S GENERAL OPERATING ACCOUNT WHICH WILL BE USED FOR SALARIES OF EMPLOYEES, INCLUDING EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
UNITED INCOME, INC.
Issuer Signature
/S/ MATTHEW FELLOWES
Signer Name
MATTHEW FELLOWES
Signer Title
CEO, PRESIDENT AND SECRETARY
Signature Date
07/13/2016

Elevate your investments