Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
SUMMIT GLOBAL INVESTMENTS
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
UTAH
Year of Incorporation/Organization
Over Five Years Ago

Previous Name(s)

Entity Type
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

620 S. MAIN STREET
BOUNTIFUL, UT 84010
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
DAVID HARDEN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
  • PROMOTER
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
BRYCE SUTTON
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 4. Industry Group

INVESTING

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
First Sale Yet to Occur

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
10000

Item 12. Sales Compensation

Recipient
NONE
Recipient CRD Number
NONE
(Associated) Broker or Dealer)
NONE
(Associated) Broker or Dealer CRD Number
NONE
Address
NONE
NONE, XX NONE
States of Solicitation
  • ALL STATES

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
INDEFINITE
Total Amount Sold
0
Total Remaining to be Sold
INDEFINITE
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
0

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
SUMMIT GLOBAL INVESTMENTS
Issuer Signature
BRENT MESSEL
Signer Name
BRENT MESSEL
Signer Title
GENERAL COUNSEL
Signature Date
11/20/2017

Elevate your investments