Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
LUXOR CAPITAL PARTNERS OFFSHORE LTD
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
CAYMAN ISLANDS
Year of Incorporation/Organization
Over Five Years Ago

Previous Name(s)

  • THE ISSUER IS THE CORPORATE SUCCESSOR TO LUXOR CAPITAL PARTNERS OFFSHORE, LTD., WHICH WAS INCORPORATED IN 2002.
  • LUXOR CAPITAL PARNTERS OFFSHORE LTD
Entity Type
CORPORATION

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

C/O MAPLES CORPORATE SERVICES LTD.
BOX 309, UGLAND HOUSE
GEORGE TOWN, E9 KY1-1104
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
CHRISTIAN LEONE
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
T. GLENN MITCHELL
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
DON SEYMOUR
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 4. Industry Group

POOLED INVESTMENT FUND - HEDGE FUND

Item 5. Issuer Size

Aggregate Net Asset Value Range (for issuer specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

Amendment
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
08/01/2002

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
Yes

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity
  • Pooled Investment Fund Interests

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
100000

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
INDEFINITE
Total Amount Sold
4636234441
Total Remaining to be Sold
INDEFINITE
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
271

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0 Is an estimate
Clarification of Response
THE ISSUER PAYS (I) AN ANNUAL MANAGEMENT FEE CALCULATED AS A PERCENTAGE OF ITS NET ASSET VALUE TO ITS INVESTMENT MANAGER, LUXOR CAPITAL GROUP, LP, WHICH IS PRINCIPALLY OWNED BY MR. LEONE, AND (II) ANNUAL FEES TO ITS INDEPENDENT DIRECTORS.

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
LUXOR CAPITAL PARTNERS OFFSHORE LTD
Issuer Signature
/S/ CHRISTIAN LEONE
Signer Name
CHRISTIAN LEONE
Signer Title
DIRECTOR
Signature Date
08/14/2018

Elevate your investments