Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
ON DECK CAPITAL INC
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
DE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
2006

Previous Name(s)

Entity Type
CORPORATION

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

155 EAST 56TH STREET
4TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NY 10028
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
MITCHELL L. JACOBS
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
ALAN S. BLINDER
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
MATTHEW HARRIS
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JAMES D. ROBINSON, III
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
SIMON J. WILLIAMS
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
NOAH BRESLOW
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 4. Industry Group

OTHER BANKING AND FINANCIAL SERVICES

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
03/18/2009

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
49999

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
5749998
Total Amount Sold
5749998
Total Remaining to be Sold
0
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
7

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
ON DECK CAPITAL INC
Issuer Signature
/S/NOAH BRESLOW
Signer Name
NOAH BRESLOW
Signer Title
SR. VICE PRESIDENT OF PRODUCTS AND TECHNOLOGY
Signature Date
04/29/2009

Elevate your investments