Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
ATERIAN, INC.
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
DELAWARE
Year of Incorporation/Organization
2018

Previous Name(s)

  • MOHAWK GROUP HOLDINGS, INC.
Entity Type
CORPORATION

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

37 EAST 18TH STREET
7TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NY 10003
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
YANIV SARIG
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
ARTURO RODRIGUEZ
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JOSEPH RISICO
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
MIHAL CHAOUAT-FIX
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
TOMER PASCAL
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
ROI ZAHUT
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
BARI HARLAM
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
WILLIAM KURTZ
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
GREG PETERSEN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
AMY VON WALTER
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response

Item 4. Industry Group

OTHER TECHNOLOGY

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
OVER $100,000,000

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
06/15/2021

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
310995

Item 12. Sales Compensation

Recipient
A.G.P./ALLIANCE GLOBAL PARTNERS
Recipient CRD Number
8361
(Associated) Broker or Dealer)
NONE
(Associated) Broker or Dealer CRD Number
NONE
Address
590 MADISON AVENUE 28TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NY 10022
States of Solicitation
  • CA
  • CT
  • MD
  • MA
  • NJ
  • NY

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
40000005
Total Amount Sold
40000005
Total Remaining to be Sold
0
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
19

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
2800000.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
ATERIAN, INC.
Issuer Signature
/S/ JOSEPH A. RISICO
Signer Name
JOSEPH A. RISICO
Signer Title
CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER
Signature Date
06/17/2021

Elevate your investments