Form D

Notice of Exempt Offering of Securities

Item 1. Issuer's Identity

Name of Issuer:
GLOBAL MEDICAL REIT INC.
Jurisdiction of Incorporation/Organization
MARYLAND
Year of Incorporation/Organization
Over Five Years Ago

Previous Name(s)

  • SCOOP MEDIA, INC.
Entity Type
CORPORATION

Item 2 Issuer Principal Place of Business and Contact Information

2 BETHESDA METRO CENTER
SUITE 440
BETHESDA, MD 20814
Phone Number: subscription required

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
N/A GLOBAL MEDICAL REIT L.P.
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
OPERATING PARTNERSHIP OF THE ISSUER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
N/A GLOBAL MEDICAL REIT GP LLC
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
GENERAL PARTNER OF THE ISSUER

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JEFFREY BUSCH
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND DIRECTOR OF GLOBAL MEDICAL REIT INC.

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
ALFONZO LEON
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
EXECUTIVE OFFICER OF GLOBAL MEDICAL REIT INC.

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
DANICA HOLLEY
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
EXECUTIVE OFFICER OF GLOBAL MEDICAL REIT INC.

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
ROBERT KIERNAN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
EXECUTIVE OFFICER OF GLOBAL MEDICAL REIT INC.

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
JAMIE BARBER
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Clarification of Response
EXECUTIVE OFFICER OF GLOBAL MEDICAL REIT INC.

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
MATTHEW CYPHER
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
DIRECTOR OF GLOBAL MEDICAL REIT INC.

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
PAULA CROWLEY
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
DIRECTOR OF GLOBAL MEDICAL REIT INC.

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
RONALD MARSTON
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
DIRECTOR OF GLOBAL MEDICAL REIT INC.

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
ROSCOE MOORE JR.
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
DIRECTOR OF GLOBAL MEDICAL REIT INC.

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
HENRY COLE
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
DIRECTOR OF GLOBAL MEDICAL REIT INC.

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
ZHANG HUIQI
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
DIRECTOR OF GLOBAL MEDICAL REIT INC.

Item 3. Related Persons

Name
LORI WITTMAN
Address
subscription required
Relationship(s)
  • DIRECTOR
Clarification of Response
DIRECTOR OF GLOBAL MEDICAL REIT INC.

Item 4. Industry Group

REITS AND FINANCE

Item 5. Issuer Size

Revenue Range (for issuer not specifying "hedge" or "other investment" fund in Item 4 above)
DECLINE TO DISCLOSE

Item 6. Federal Exemptions and Exclusions Claimed

Item 7. Type of Filing

New Notice
Date of First Sale in this Offering:
12/23/2020

Item 8. Duration of Offering

Does the issuer intend this offering to last more than one year?
No

Item 9. Type(s) of Securities Offered

  • Equity

Item 10. Business Combination Transaction

Is this offering being made in connection with a business combination transaction, such as a merger, acquisition or exchange offer?
No
Clarification of Response

Item 11. Minimum Investment

Minimum Investment accepted from any outside investor
0

Item 13. Offering and Sales Amounts

Total Offering Amount
2675070
Total Amount Sold
2675070
Total Remaining to be Sold
0
Clarification of Response

Item 14. Investors

Securities in the offering have been or may be sold to persons who do not qualify as accredited investors,
Number of non-accredited investors who already have invested in the offering:
Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering:
1

Item 15. Sales Commissions and Finders' Fees Expenses

Sales Commissions:
0.0
Finders' Fees
0.0
Clarification of Response

Item 16. Use of Proceeds

Provide the amount of the gross proceeds of the offering that has been or is proposed to be used for payments to any of the persons required to be named as executive officers,directors or promoters in response to Item 3 above.
0.0
Clarification of Response

Signature and Submission

Issuer Name
GLOBAL MEDICAL REIT INC.
Issuer Signature
/S/ JAMIE A. BARBER
Signer Name
JAMIE A. BARBER
Signer Title
GENERAL COUNSEL SECRETARY
Signature Date
10/15/2021

Elevate your investments